Events

KENNY BLAQ. TENI. PRETTY MIKE AND OTHERS GET MAYA AWARDS RECOGNITION (SEE FULL LIST OF WINNERS)

The 7th edition of the much talked about all youth awards event, MoreKlue All Youths Awards Africa, popularly known as MAYA AWARDS AFRICA, held at the prestigious Lekki Events Centre, Lekki, Lagos, penultimate Sunday.

The 7 hours top notch event, which was hosted by VJ FEMI and BOLA KEYS had well over 1500 youths and entertainment personalities in attendance with top dignitaries present.

Leading the pack of notables was Hon. Shina Abiola Peller, of the Federal House of Representatives was the Keynote Speaker and VIPs like Hon. Segun Dawodu, Hon. Commissioner of Youths and Sport, Lagos State; Hon. Lanre Oshun of Lagos State House of Assembly, Hon.Tunde Ojo of the Osun State House of Assembly, Hon. Gbenga Abiola who represented the Speaker of the Lagos State House of Assembly, RT (Hon.) Mudashiru Obasa, Hon. Niyi Adeagbo, Itesiwaju LG Chairman, Oyo State, Akogun Lanre Alfred, consultant to the Ogun State Governor on Special Duties, Hon. Kazeem Bolanrinwa, Special Adviser on Youths to the Oyo State Governor, DCP Tunji Disu of the RRS LAGOS, Pretty Mike, Tana Adelana, Kenny Blaq, CEO of Olatokunbo Foundation, Reps of MTN Nigeria, Adron Homes and many others.

Here are the winners of the 2019 edition

  • BUSINESS CATEGORY

CEO OF THE YEAR, MALE

Prince Owolabi Animashaun – CEO, HR Emporiums.

CEO OF THE YEAR, FEMALE

Abimbola Balogun, Co-Founder, Sofresh

YOUTUBER 2019

Sisi Yemmie

INTERIOR DESIGN BRAND

Vintage Deluxe Interiors

CULINARY SERVICES BRAND

Olowosibi Catering Services

WEDDING PHOTOGRAPHY BRAND

LYPIX

PORTFOLIO PHOTOGRAPHY BRAND

Sniper Ajix / Klassik Images

DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHER

Ayodeji Ogunro

VIDEOGRAPHY BRAND

Samz Visuals

SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST

Ibadan Pride

BRAND INFLUENCER, DIGITAL

King Pexxie

CONFECTIONARY BRAND

Da Cakes Master

CREATIVE ART BRAND

Procare Multimedia

VISUAL ART BRAND

Mamatee Arts

COSMETICS BRAND

Pop It Cosmetics

MED SPA BRAND

Lholas Place

SKINCARE THERAPY BRAND

MIRA SkinCare

BEAUTY THERAPY BRAND

Kaffy’s Skincare Place

 EVENT MANAGEMENT BRAND

Highflyers Events

EVENT MANAGEMENT BRAND (N.B.T)

Stephy Signature Events

 AUTO SHOPPING BRAND

JB Autos

C.E.O, PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

Ololade Abuta – Gracias Global Properties LTD

ENTERPRISING YOUTH

Adenike Ogundeji – Bottles ‘n’Roses / Radiance Glow

OUTSTANDING REALTOR

DeChis Global

 CEO OF THE YEAR (CLUB/LOUNGE)

Denike Balogun – The Tea Room

HUMANITARIAN SERVICES (FEMALE)

Mariam Onikijipa Belgore – MOB Foundation

 HUMANITARIAN SERVICES (MALE)

Seyi Tinubu – Noella Foundation

INNOVATIVE YOUTH, FEMALE (tie)

Wunmi Oguntula – CEO, Chill City NG

INNOVATIVE YOUTH, FEMALE (tie)

Bimbo Ige – CEO, Celeb Beauty Clinic

 INNOVATIVE YOUTH, MALE

CEO, Kolaq Alagbo

PERFUMERY BRAND 

Layinka Oge

YOUNG PERSON 2019

Nelly Agbogu – NaijaBrandChick

SPORTSPERSON OF THE YEAR

Israel ‘style bender’ Adesanya – World Boxing Champion

  • ENTERTAINMENT CATEGORY

BEST ACTOR 2019

Damilola Ogunsi

BEST ACTRESS 2019

Tana Adelana

MUSIC ACT 2019

TENI

BREAK OUT ACT, 2019 (MUSIC)

JoeBOY

INDUSTRY’s CYNOSURE, MUSIC

Emex

COMEDIAN, ONLINE

The Cute Abiola

 COMEDIAN, STAND UP, 2019

KennyBlaq

HIT MUSIC PRODUCER 2019

Rexxie Pon Da Beat

 LIVE MUSIC BAND 2019

Awesome Band

DEEJAY

DJ Kaywise

NOLLYWOOD VIEWER’S CHOICE

The Reunion

MOVIE DIRECTOR

Titi Jeje – Ise Ori

LISTENER’S CHOICE

Uyo Meyo – Teni

TV PERSONALITY

Sammy Walsh

ENTERTAINMENT PERSONALITY

Pretty Mike of Lagos

RADIO PERSONALITY, MALE

Emcee RnB – Naija FM Lagos

RADIO PERSONALITY, FEMALE

Miriam Cole – Kiss FM, Abuja

MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

TG Omori

BEST ACTOR IN TV SERIES

Lateef Adedimeji – Borokini

BEST ACTRESS IN TV SERIES

Wendy Ubakanma – Jenifas Diary

 NOLLYWOOD’s NEW BRIDE

Khadijah Ayoade

NOLLYWOOD’s NEW HUNK

ABK Joseph Momodu

BREAK-OUT ACT, 2019 (MOVIE)

Tomiwa Tegbe

SHOW PROMOTER

Lanre Typical

ENTERTAINMENT INVESTOR

CEO Dr. Dolor Entertainment

 RED CARPET HOST

Amanda Dara Afolabi

AFRICAN ACT 2019

Davido

  • BRANDS CATEGORY

YOUTH FRIENDLY QSR BRAND

Dominos Pizza

YOUTH FRIENDLY BEVERAGE BRAND (NON-ALCOHOLIC)

5Alive Pulpy

YOUTH FRIENDLY BEVERAGE BRAND (ALCOHOLIC)

Jameson

YOUTH FRIENDLY BANK

First City Monument Bank

YOUTH ORIENTED ACTIVATION

The Tony Elumelu Foundation Forum

  • FASHON CATEGORY

MALE FASHION BRAND 2019

Apex Clothing

FEMALE FASHION BRAND 2019

ZEE Stitches

URBAN CLOTHING BRAND

D.B Clothings

FOOTWEAR BRAND

Threads & Feet

FASHION TRAINING BRAND

Tolumi Fashion People Academy

JEWELRY/ACCESSORIES BRAND

Tobat Marble

FASHION BRAND (N. B. T)

Reo Stitches

FASHION-PRENEUR (RETAILER) Male

Wear It All Luxury

FASHION STYLIST

KieKie

FASHION STYLIST (N. B. T)

House of Vesta

BRAND INFLUENCER (Fashion, Style & Beauty)

Christiana ‘BerbieDoll’ Kayode

FASHION-PRENEUR (RETAILER) Female 

Indulgence Fashion

FASHION-PRENEUR (DESIGNER)

Davey Shapes

FASHION-PRENEUR (RTW)

House of Moesha

ONLINE FASHION STORE

Keisha Wesley Collections

NAIL TECHNICIAN 

Prince 4 Nails

MOST STYLISH, MALE

Yomi Casual

MOST STYLISH, FEMALE

Adedoyin Creamyaduke

MAKE UP BRAND

Crystal Looks

MAKE UP BRAND (N. B. T)

RiaGlams

ASO OKE BRAND

Jenrewa Asooke

FABRIC PURVEYOR

Doyinsweets Fabrics

FABRIC PURVEYOR (N.B.T)

Bonike Fabrics

HAIR STYLING BRAND

Ayinke Oge

 HAIR BRAND

Cassie Hair

HONORARY AWARDEES

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Legislative And Grassroots Representation – Hon. Shina Abiola Peller.

2019 Honorary Award of Natural and Organic Skincare Solutions Provider – OSEDUDU SPECIAL SKINCARE LTD

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Fabrics Warehousing – WALEX FABRICS

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Cosmetics Production & Med Spa – POSHGLOW COSMETICS

2019 Honorary Award of Recognition for Humanitarian Ventures – OLATOKUNBO FOUNDATION

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Photography and Multimedia Services – DE-PEERLESS STUDIOS

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Skincare Production – SAVVVY COSMETICS

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Community and Grassroots Development – HON. TUNDE BRAIMOH

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Community and Grassroots Development – HON. TEMITOPE ADEWALE (JAH)

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Ready to Wear Fashion – RTW BY OLAIDE

 2019 Honorary Award of Excellence as Outstanding Realtor of the year – BRILLIANT CONCEPTS LIMITED.

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for outstanding efforts in Youth Development – AMB. DR RAYMOND EDOH

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Outstanding Performance in Acting – MRS. JAIYE KUTI

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN LIVE MUSIC – FEMI GUITAR BAND

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Outstanding Performance in ICT – MR. TOPE OGUNSEMO

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for SECURITY MANAGEMENT – DCP TUNJI DISU

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for PEACE AND INTER-RELIGIOUS – BABA J. O ODUNMBAKUN

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Global Showbiz Promotion – PRINCE GEORGE ENTERTAINMENT

2019 Honorary Award of Excellence for Outstanding Performance in Real Estate – Gracias Global Limited

 

 

 

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close